Visas and registration

Visa Support.

Kazakhstan Visa General Requirements

In general, all foreign nationals are required to have business or tourist visas to enter Kazakhstan. To obtain a Kazakhstan visa foreign citizens should apply to a Kazakhstan diplomatic/consular institution in their country of residence. Kazakhstan visa support letters must be obtained through a Kazakh agency; we can provide you this service.

Documents required for the Kazakhstan visa, to be presented at your local consulate:

  1. Copy of the first two pages of their passport a valid passport (or international travel document),

  2. A copy of their Kazakhstan visa support (invitation letter) with a notification of their visa support number by relevant Kazakhstani Authority. We can help provide this document.

  3. The completed visa application form (PDF) and 1 passport-size photo;

  4. Fee, payable on collection of visa

  5. For 5 days transit visas, the visa of the destination country and onward ticket (or a reservation) are required.

The passport should not expire earlier than six months after the validity term of the requested visa. Other necessary documents will be determined by the consul at the time of application.

Visas are issued within 7 calendar days from the day of presenting all documents. Documents are accepted with a visa support letter from the Diplomatic-consular service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

In order to get single entry official, private, tourist or business visa to Kazakhstan at the Embassies of Kazakhstan, nationals of the following countries do not need letter of invitation (Kazakhstan visa support): Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Great Britain, Greece, Denmark, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Germany, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Malaysia, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Spain, Portugal, Singapore, the USA, Switzerland, Sweden, Finland, France, the Republic of Korea.

Citizens of the following countries do not need entry Kazakhstan visa to visit Kazakhstan: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Byelorussia, Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Mongolia, Russian Federation, Tajikistan, Turkey, Uzbekistan, Ukraine.

Where to apply for Kazakhstan Visa?

  1. You can apply for the Kazakhstan visa outside of Kazakhstan where Kazakhstan Embassy or Consulate exist

  2. Nationalities that do not need the letter of invitation can also obtain a tourist visa on arrival at consular posts of the MFA at Astana, Almaty, Atyrau, Uralsk and Ust-Kamenogorsk airports with special applications of travel agencies to the DCS of the MFA.

We may also assist with other types of Kazakhstan visas: Diplomatic, Official, Investor, Work, Business, Study, Medical, Permanent Residence, and Transit.

Visa Support Fees.

  1. For 1 month single-entry level visa - 10000 KZT (Approx. $65)
  2. For 3 month one single-entry visa - 12092 KZT ($81)
  3. For 6 month multiple-entry visa - 13092 KZT ($88)
  4. For 1 year multiple-entry visa - 15092 KZT ($101)

We provide help in the official registration of all documents.

Prices could change.

Booking





Name, phone number, email




Cloudim - онлайн консультант для сайта бесплатно.